Fellows

Sort by: YearAward WinnerAwardAwarding Entity
Year
Name
Award
Awarding Entity
2016
Kamal Sarabandi
AAAS
2008
Pinaki Mazumder
AAAS
2005
Khalil Najafi
Fellow
AIMBE
2002
Jeff Fessler
Fellow
AIMBE
2013
Anatoly Maksimchuk
APS
2008
Stephen Forrest
APS
2005
Ted Norris
Fellow
APS
2002
Herbert Winful
Fellow
APS
1990
Mark Kushner
Fellow
APS
2013
Cynthia Finelli
Fellow
ASEE
1999
Mark Kushner
Fellow
AVS
2024
Jeff Fessler
Asia-Pacific Artificial Intelligence Association
2000
Leung Tsang
Fellow
Electromagnetics Academy
2024
Di Liang
IEEE
2022
Heath Hofmann
IEEE
2022
Zetian Mi
IEEE
2022
Peter Seiler
IEEE
2022
Lei Ying
IEEE
2022
Euisik Yoon
IEEE
2021
Cynthia Finelli
IEEE
2021
Sandeep Pradhan
IEEE
2018
Wei Lu
IEEE
2016
Anthony Grbic
IEEE
2015
Michael Flynn
IEEE
2014
Mingyan Liu
IEEE
2012
David Blaauw
IEEE
2011
Dennis Sylvester
IEEE
2010
Yogesh B. Gianchandani
IEEE
2006
Amir Mortazawi
Fellow
IEEE
2005
Jeff Fessler
Fellow
IEEE
2004
Mohammed Islam
Fellow
IEEE
2002
Eric Michielssen
Fellow
IEEE
2000
Jim Freudenberg
Fellow
IEEE
2000
Khalil Najafi
Fellow
IEEE
2000
Kamal Sarabandi
Fellow
IEEE
1999
Stephane Lafortune
Fellow
IEEE
1999
Pinaki Mazumder
Fellow
IEEE
1998
Alfred Hero III
Fellow
IEEE
1994
Herbert Winful
Fellow
IEEE
1991
Stephen Forrest
Fellow
IEEE
1991
Mark Kushner
Fellow
IEEE
2011
Mark Kushner
Fellow
IPCS (International Plasma Chemistry Society)
Mark Kushner
Fellow
Institute of Physics
Yogesh Gianchandani
Fellow
Institute of Physics (UK)
2016
Stephane Lafortune
International Federation of Automatic Control (IFAC)
Mark Kushner
Fellow
Intl. Union Pure & Applied Chemistry
2019
Kamal Sarabandi
National Academy of Inventors
2014
Stephen Forrest
National Academy of Inventors
2022
Louise Willingale
National Academy of Sciences (NAS)
2018
Mackillo Kira
OSA
2017
Almantas Galvanauskas
OSA
2017
Zetian Mi
OSA
2017
John Nees
OSA
2000
Ted Norris
Fellow
OSA
1998
Mohammed Islam
Fellow
OSA
1996
Leung Tsang
Fellow
OSA
1990
Herbert Winful
Fellow
OSA
Stephen Forrest
Fellow
OSA
Mark Kushner
Fellow
OSA
2024
Pei-Cheng Ku
Optica
2017
Zetian Mi
SPIE
2020
Alfred Hero III
Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics
2016, Kamal Sarabandi
Fellow, AAAS
2008, Pinaki Mazumder
Fellow, AAAS
2005, Khalil Najafi
Fellow, AIMBE
2002, Jeff Fessler
Fellow, AIMBE
2013, Anatoly Maksimchuk
Fellow, APS
2008, Stephen Forrest
Fellow, APS
2005, Ted Norris
Fellow, APS
2002, Herbert Winful
Fellow, APS
1990, Mark Kushner
Fellow, APS
2013, Cynthia Finelli
Fellow, ASEE
1999, Mark Kushner
Fellow, AVS
2024, Jeff Fessler
Fellow, Asia-Pacific Artificial Intelligence Association
2000, Leung Tsang
Fellow, Electromagnetics Academy
2024, Di Liang
Fellow, IEEE
2022, Heath Hofmann
Fellow, IEEE
2022, Zetian Mi
Fellow, IEEE
2022, Peter Seiler
Fellow, IEEE
2022, Lei Ying
Fellow, IEEE
2022, Euisik Yoon
Fellow, IEEE
2021, Cynthia Finelli
Fellow, IEEE
2021, Sandeep Pradhan
Fellow, IEEE
2018, Wei Lu
Fellow, IEEE
2016, Anthony Grbic
Fellow, IEEE
2015, Michael Flynn
Fellow, IEEE
2014, Mingyan Liu
Fellow, IEEE
2012, David Blaauw
Fellow, IEEE
2011, Dennis Sylvester
Fellow, IEEE
2010, Yogesh B. Gianchandani
Fellow, IEEE
2006, Amir Mortazawi
Fellow, IEEE
2005, Jeff Fessler
Fellow, IEEE
2004, Mohammed Islam
Fellow, IEEE
2002, Eric Michielssen
Fellow, IEEE
2000, Jim Freudenberg
Fellow, IEEE
2000, Khalil Najafi
Fellow, IEEE
2000, Kamal Sarabandi
Fellow, IEEE
1999, Stephane Lafortune
Fellow, IEEE
1999, Pinaki Mazumder
Fellow, IEEE
1998, Alfred Hero III
Fellow, IEEE
1994, Herbert Winful
Fellow, IEEE
1991, Stephen Forrest
Fellow, IEEE
1991, Mark Kushner
Fellow, IEEE
2011, Mark Kushner
Fellow, IPCS (International Plasma Chemistry Society)
-, Mark Kushner
Fellow, Institute of Physics
-, Yogesh Gianchandani
Fellow, Institute of Physics (UK)
2016, Stephane Lafortune
Fellow, International Federation of Automatic Control (IFAC)
-, Mark Kushner
Fellow, Intl. Union Pure & Applied Chemistry
2019, Kamal Sarabandi
Fellow, National Academy of Inventors
2014, Stephen Forrest
Fellow, National Academy of Inventors
2022, Louise Willingale
Kavli Fellow, National Academy of Sciences (NAS)
2018, Mackillo Kira
Fellow, OSA
2017, Almantas Galvanauskas
Fellow, OSA
2017, Zetian Mi
Fellow, OSA
2017, John Nees
Fellow, OSA
2000, Ted Norris
Fellow, OSA
1998, Mohammed Islam
Fellow, OSA
1996, Leung Tsang
Fellow, OSA
1990, Herbert Winful
Fellow, OSA
-, Stephen Forrest
Fellow, OSA
-, Mark Kushner
Fellow, OSA
2024, Pei-Cheng Ku
Fellow, Optica
2017, Zetian Mi
Fellow, SPIE
2020, Alfred Hero III
Fellow, Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics
Year
Name
Award
Awarding Entity
2012
David Blaauw
IEEE
2024
Jeff Fessler
Asia-Pacific Artificial Intelligence Association
2005
Jeff Fessler
Fellow
IEEE
2002
Jeff Fessler
Fellow
AIMBE
2021
Cynthia Finelli
IEEE
2013
Cynthia Finelli
Fellow
ASEE
2015
Michael Flynn
IEEE
2014
Stephen Forrest
National Academy of Inventors
2008
Stephen Forrest
APS
1991
Stephen Forrest
Fellow
IEEE
Stephen Forrest
Fellow
OSA
2000
Jim Freudenberg
Fellow
IEEE
2017
Almantas Galvanauskas
OSA
Yogesh Gianchandani
Fellow
Institute of Physics (UK)
2010
Yogesh B. Gianchandani
IEEE
2016
Anthony Grbic
IEEE
2020
Alfred Hero III
Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics
1998
Alfred Hero III
Fellow
IEEE
2022
Heath Hofmann
IEEE
2004
Mohammed Islam
Fellow
IEEE
1998
Mohammed Islam
Fellow
OSA
2018
Mackillo Kira
OSA
2024
Pei-Cheng Ku
Optica
2011
Mark Kushner
Fellow
IPCS (International Plasma Chemistry Society)
1999
Mark Kushner
Fellow
AVS
1991
Mark Kushner
Fellow
IEEE
1990
Mark Kushner
Fellow
APS
Mark Kushner
Fellow
Institute of Physics
Mark Kushner
Fellow
Intl. Union Pure & Applied Chemistry
Mark Kushner
Fellow
OSA
2016
Stephane Lafortune
International Federation of Automatic Control (IFAC)
1999
Stephane Lafortune
Fellow
IEEE
2024
Di Liang
IEEE
2014
Mingyan Liu
IEEE
2018
Wei Lu
IEEE
2013
Anatoly Maksimchuk
APS
2008
Pinaki Mazumder
AAAS
1999
Pinaki Mazumder
Fellow
IEEE
2022
Zetian Mi
IEEE
2017
Zetian Mi
OSA
2017
Zetian Mi
SPIE
2002
Eric Michielssen
Fellow
IEEE
2006
Amir Mortazawi
Fellow
IEEE
2005
Khalil Najafi
Fellow
AIMBE
2000
Khalil Najafi
Fellow
IEEE
2017
John Nees
OSA
2005
Ted Norris
Fellow
APS
2000
Ted Norris
Fellow
OSA
2021
Sandeep Pradhan
IEEE
2019
Kamal Sarabandi
National Academy of Inventors
2016
Kamal Sarabandi
AAAS
2000
Kamal Sarabandi
Fellow
IEEE
2022
Peter Seiler
IEEE
2011
Dennis Sylvester
IEEE
2000
Leung Tsang
Fellow
Electromagnetics Academy
1996
Leung Tsang
Fellow
OSA
2022
Louise Willingale
National Academy of Sciences (NAS)
2002
Herbert Winful
Fellow
APS
1994
Herbert Winful
Fellow
IEEE
1990
Herbert Winful
Fellow
OSA
2022
Lei Ying
IEEE
2022
Euisik Yoon
IEEE
2012, David Blaauw
Fellow, IEEE
2024, Jeff Fessler
Fellow, Asia-Pacific Artificial Intelligence Association
2005, Jeff Fessler
Fellow, IEEE
2002, Jeff Fessler
Fellow, AIMBE
2021, Cynthia Finelli
Fellow, IEEE
2013, Cynthia Finelli
Fellow, ASEE
2015, Michael Flynn
Fellow, IEEE
2014, Stephen Forrest
Fellow, National Academy of Inventors
2008, Stephen Forrest
Fellow, APS
1991, Stephen Forrest
Fellow, IEEE
-, Stephen Forrest
Fellow, OSA
2000, Jim Freudenberg
Fellow, IEEE
2017, Almantas Galvanauskas
Fellow, OSA
-, Yogesh Gianchandani
Fellow, Institute of Physics (UK)
2010, Yogesh B. Gianchandani
Fellow, IEEE
2016, Anthony Grbic
Fellow, IEEE
2020, Alfred Hero III
Fellow, Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics
1998, Alfred Hero III
Fellow, IEEE
2022, Heath Hofmann
Fellow, IEEE
2004, Mohammed Islam
Fellow, IEEE
1998, Mohammed Islam
Fellow, OSA
2018, Mackillo Kira
Fellow, OSA
2024, Pei-Cheng Ku
Fellow, Optica
2011, Mark Kushner
Fellow, IPCS (International Plasma Chemistry Society)
1999, Mark Kushner
Fellow, AVS
1991, Mark Kushner
Fellow, IEEE
1990, Mark Kushner
Fellow, APS
-, Mark Kushner
Fellow, Institute of Physics
-, Mark Kushner
Fellow, Intl. Union Pure & Applied Chemistry
-, Mark Kushner
Fellow, OSA
2016, Stephane Lafortune
Fellow, International Federation of Automatic Control (IFAC)
1999, Stephane Lafortune
Fellow, IEEE
2024, Di Liang
Fellow, IEEE
2014, Mingyan Liu
Fellow, IEEE
2018, Wei Lu
Fellow, IEEE
2013, Anatoly Maksimchuk
Fellow, APS
2008, Pinaki Mazumder
Fellow, AAAS
1999, Pinaki Mazumder
Fellow, IEEE
2022, Zetian Mi
Fellow, IEEE
2017, Zetian Mi
Fellow, OSA
2017, Zetian Mi
Fellow, SPIE
2002, Eric Michielssen
Fellow, IEEE
2006, Amir Mortazawi
Fellow, IEEE
2005, Khalil Najafi
Fellow, AIMBE
2000, Khalil Najafi
Fellow, IEEE
2017, John Nees
Fellow, OSA
2005, Ted Norris
Fellow, APS
2000, Ted Norris
Fellow, OSA
2021, Sandeep Pradhan
Fellow, IEEE
2019, Kamal Sarabandi
Fellow, National Academy of Inventors
2016, Kamal Sarabandi
Fellow, AAAS
2000, Kamal Sarabandi
Fellow, IEEE
2022, Peter Seiler
Fellow, IEEE
2011, Dennis Sylvester
Fellow, IEEE
2000, Leung Tsang
Fellow, Electromagnetics Academy
1996, Leung Tsang
Fellow, OSA
2022, Louise Willingale
Kavli Fellow, National Academy of Sciences (NAS)
2002, Herbert Winful
Fellow, APS
1994, Herbert Winful
Fellow, IEEE
1990, Herbert Winful
Fellow, OSA
2022, Lei Ying
Fellow, IEEE
2022, Euisik Yoon
Fellow, IEEE
Year
Name
Award
Awarding Entity
2024
Jeff Fessler
Asia-Pacific Artificial Intelligence Association
2024
Pei-Cheng Ku
Optica
2024
Di Liang
IEEE
2022
Heath Hofmann
IEEE
2022
Zetian Mi
IEEE
2022
Peter Seiler
IEEE
2022
Louise Willingale
National Academy of Sciences (NAS)
2022
Lei Ying
IEEE
2022
Euisik Yoon
IEEE
2021
Cynthia Finelli
IEEE
2021
Sandeep Pradhan
IEEE
2020
Alfred Hero III
Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics
2019
Kamal Sarabandi
National Academy of Inventors
2018
Mackillo Kira
OSA
2018
Wei Lu
IEEE
2017
Almantas Galvanauskas
OSA
2017
Zetian Mi
OSA
2017
Zetian Mi
SPIE
2017
John Nees
OSA
2016
Anthony Grbic
IEEE
2016
Stephane Lafortune
International Federation of Automatic Control (IFAC)
2016
Kamal Sarabandi
AAAS
2015
Michael Flynn
IEEE
2014
Stephen Forrest
National Academy of Inventors
2014
Mingyan Liu
IEEE
2013
Cynthia Finelli
Fellow
ASEE
2013
Anatoly Maksimchuk
APS
2012
David Blaauw
IEEE
2011
Mark Kushner
Fellow
IPCS (International Plasma Chemistry Society)
2011
Dennis Sylvester
IEEE
2010
Yogesh B. Gianchandani
IEEE
2008
Stephen Forrest
APS
2008
Pinaki Mazumder
AAAS
2006
Amir Mortazawi
Fellow
IEEE
2005
Jeff Fessler
Fellow
IEEE
2005
Khalil Najafi
Fellow
AIMBE
2005
Ted Norris
Fellow
APS
2004
Mohammed Islam
Fellow
IEEE
2002
Jeff Fessler
Fellow
AIMBE
2002
Eric Michielssen
Fellow
IEEE
2002
Herbert Winful
Fellow
APS
2000
Jim Freudenberg
Fellow
IEEE
2000
Khalil Najafi
Fellow
IEEE
2000
Ted Norris
Fellow
OSA
2000
Kamal Sarabandi
Fellow
IEEE
2000
Leung Tsang
Fellow
Electromagnetics Academy
1999
Mark Kushner
Fellow
AVS
1999
Stephane Lafortune
Fellow
IEEE
1999
Pinaki Mazumder
Fellow
IEEE
1998
Alfred Hero III
Fellow
IEEE
1998
Mohammed Islam
Fellow
OSA
1996
Leung Tsang
Fellow
OSA
1994
Herbert Winful
Fellow
IEEE
1991
Stephen Forrest
Fellow
IEEE
1991
Mark Kushner
Fellow
IEEE
1990
Mark Kushner
Fellow
APS
1990
Herbert Winful
Fellow
OSA
Stephen Forrest
Fellow
OSA
Yogesh Gianchandani
Fellow
Institute of Physics (UK)
Mark Kushner
Fellow
Institute of Physics
Mark Kushner
Fellow
Intl. Union Pure & Applied Chemistry
Mark Kushner
Fellow
OSA
2024, Jeff Fessler
Fellow, Asia-Pacific Artificial Intelligence Association
2024, Pei-Cheng Ku
Fellow, Optica
2024, Di Liang
Fellow, IEEE
2022, Heath Hofmann
Fellow, IEEE
2022, Zetian Mi
Fellow, IEEE
2022, Peter Seiler
Fellow, IEEE
2022, Louise Willingale
Kavli Fellow, National Academy of Sciences (NAS)
2022, Lei Ying
Fellow, IEEE
2022, Euisik Yoon
Fellow, IEEE
2021, Cynthia Finelli
Fellow, IEEE
2021, Sandeep Pradhan
Fellow, IEEE
2020, Alfred Hero III
Fellow, Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics
2019, Kamal Sarabandi
Fellow, National Academy of Inventors
2018, Mackillo Kira
Fellow, OSA
2018, Wei Lu
Fellow, IEEE
2017, Almantas Galvanauskas
Fellow, OSA
2017, Zetian Mi
Fellow, OSA
2017, Zetian Mi
Fellow, SPIE
2017, John Nees
Fellow, OSA
2016, Anthony Grbic
Fellow, IEEE
2016, Stephane Lafortune
Fellow, International Federation of Automatic Control (IFAC)
2016, Kamal Sarabandi
Fellow, AAAS
2015, Michael Flynn
Fellow, IEEE
2014, Stephen Forrest
Fellow, National Academy of Inventors
2014, Mingyan Liu
Fellow, IEEE
2013, Cynthia Finelli
Fellow, ASEE
2013, Anatoly Maksimchuk
Fellow, APS
2012, David Blaauw
Fellow, IEEE
2011, Mark Kushner
Fellow, IPCS (International Plasma Chemistry Society)
2011, Dennis Sylvester
Fellow, IEEE
2010, Yogesh B. Gianchandani
Fellow, IEEE
2008, Stephen Forrest
Fellow, APS
2008, Pinaki Mazumder
Fellow, AAAS
2006, Amir Mortazawi
Fellow, IEEE
2005, Jeff Fessler
Fellow, IEEE
2005, Khalil Najafi
Fellow, AIMBE
2005, Ted Norris
Fellow, APS
2004, Mohammed Islam
Fellow, IEEE
2002, Jeff Fessler
Fellow, AIMBE
2002, Eric Michielssen
Fellow, IEEE
2002, Herbert Winful
Fellow, APS
2000, Jim Freudenberg
Fellow, IEEE
2000, Khalil Najafi
Fellow, IEEE
2000, Ted Norris
Fellow, OSA
2000, Kamal Sarabandi
Fellow, IEEE
2000, Leung Tsang
Fellow, Electromagnetics Academy
1999, Mark Kushner
Fellow, AVS
1999, Stephane Lafortune
Fellow, IEEE
1999, Pinaki Mazumder
Fellow, IEEE
1998, Alfred Hero III
Fellow, IEEE
1998, Mohammed Islam
Fellow, OSA
1996, Leung Tsang
Fellow, OSA
1994, Herbert Winful
Fellow, IEEE
1991, Stephen Forrest
Fellow, IEEE
1991, Mark Kushner
Fellow, IEEE
1990, Mark Kushner
Fellow, APS
1990, Herbert Winful
Fellow, OSA
-, Stephen Forrest
Fellow, OSA
-, Yogesh Gianchandani
Fellow, Institute of Physics (UK)
-, Mark Kushner
Fellow, Institute of Physics
-, Mark Kushner
Fellow, Intl. Union Pure & Applied Chemistry
-, Mark Kushner
Fellow, OSA
Year
Name
Award
Awarding Entity
2024
Jeff Fessler
Asia-Pacific Artificial Intelligence Association
2024
Pei-Cheng Ku
Optica
2024
Di Liang
IEEE
2022
Heath Hofmann
IEEE
2022
Zetian Mi
IEEE
2022
Peter Seiler
IEEE
2022
Lei Ying
IEEE
2022
Euisik Yoon
IEEE
2021
Cynthia Finelli
IEEE
2021
Sandeep Pradhan
IEEE
2020
Alfred Hero III
Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics
2019
Kamal Sarabandi
National Academy of Inventors
2018
Mackillo Kira
OSA
2018
Wei Lu
IEEE
2017
Almantas Galvanauskas
OSA
2017
Zetian Mi
OSA
2017
Zetian Mi
SPIE
2017
John Nees
OSA
2016
Anthony Grbic
IEEE
2016
Stephane Lafortune
International Federation of Automatic Control (IFAC)
2016
Kamal Sarabandi
AAAS
2015
Michael Flynn
IEEE
2014
Stephen Forrest
National Academy of Inventors
2014
Mingyan Liu
IEEE
2013
Cynthia Finelli
Fellow
ASEE
2013
Anatoly Maksimchuk
APS
2012
David Blaauw
IEEE
2011
Mark Kushner
Fellow
IPCS (International Plasma Chemistry Society)
2011
Dennis Sylvester
IEEE
2010
Yogesh B. Gianchandani
IEEE
2008
Stephen Forrest
APS
2008
Pinaki Mazumder
AAAS
2006
Amir Mortazawi
Fellow
IEEE
2005
Jeff Fessler
Fellow
IEEE
2005
Khalil Najafi
Fellow
AIMBE
2005
Ted Norris
Fellow
APS
2004
Mohammed Islam
Fellow
IEEE
2002
Jeff Fessler
Fellow
AIMBE
2002
Eric Michielssen
Fellow
IEEE
2002
Herbert Winful
Fellow
APS
2000
Jim Freudenberg
Fellow
IEEE
2000
Khalil Najafi
Fellow
IEEE
2000
Ted Norris
Fellow
OSA
2000
Kamal Sarabandi
Fellow
IEEE
2000
Leung Tsang
Fellow
Electromagnetics Academy
1999
Mark Kushner
Fellow
AVS
1999
Stephane Lafortune
Fellow
IEEE
1999
Pinaki Mazumder
Fellow
IEEE
1998
Alfred Hero III
Fellow
IEEE
1998
Mohammed Islam
Fellow
OSA
1996
Leung Tsang
Fellow
OSA
1994
Herbert Winful
Fellow
IEEE
1991
Stephen Forrest
Fellow
IEEE
1991
Mark Kushner
Fellow
IEEE
1990
Mark Kushner
Fellow
APS
1990
Herbert Winful
Fellow
OSA
Stephen Forrest
Fellow
OSA
Yogesh Gianchandani
Fellow
Institute of Physics (UK)
Mark Kushner
Fellow
Institute of Physics
Mark Kushner
Fellow
Intl. Union Pure & Applied Chemistry
Mark Kushner
Fellow
OSA
2022
Louise Willingale
National Academy of Sciences (NAS)
2024, Jeff Fessler
Fellow, Asia-Pacific Artificial Intelligence Association
2024, Pei-Cheng Ku
Fellow, Optica
2024, Di Liang
Fellow, IEEE
2022, Heath Hofmann
Fellow, IEEE
2022, Zetian Mi
Fellow, IEEE
2022, Peter Seiler
Fellow, IEEE
2022, Lei Ying
Fellow, IEEE
2022, Euisik Yoon
Fellow, IEEE
2021, Cynthia Finelli
Fellow, IEEE
2021, Sandeep Pradhan
Fellow, IEEE
2020, Alfred Hero III
Fellow, Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics
2019, Kamal Sarabandi
Fellow, National Academy of Inventors
2018, Mackillo Kira
Fellow, OSA
2018, Wei Lu
Fellow, IEEE
2017, Almantas Galvanauskas
Fellow, OSA
2017, Zetian Mi
Fellow, OSA
2017, Zetian Mi
Fellow, SPIE
2017, John Nees
Fellow, OSA
2016, Anthony Grbic
Fellow, IEEE
2016, Stephane Lafortune
Fellow, International Federation of Automatic Control (IFAC)
2016, Kamal Sarabandi
Fellow, AAAS
2015, Michael Flynn
Fellow, IEEE
2014, Stephen Forrest
Fellow, National Academy of Inventors
2014, Mingyan Liu
Fellow, IEEE
2013, Cynthia Finelli
Fellow, ASEE
2013, Anatoly Maksimchuk
Fellow, APS
2012, David Blaauw
Fellow, IEEE
2011, Mark Kushner
Fellow, IPCS (International Plasma Chemistry Society)
2011, Dennis Sylvester
Fellow, IEEE
2010, Yogesh B. Gianchandani
Fellow, IEEE
2008, Stephen Forrest
Fellow, APS
2008, Pinaki Mazumder
Fellow, AAAS
2006, Amir Mortazawi
Fellow, IEEE
2005, Jeff Fessler
Fellow, IEEE
2005, Khalil Najafi
Fellow, AIMBE
2005, Ted Norris
Fellow, APS
2004, Mohammed Islam
Fellow, IEEE
2002, Jeff Fessler
Fellow, AIMBE
2002, Eric Michielssen
Fellow, IEEE
2002, Herbert Winful
Fellow, APS
2000, Jim Freudenberg
Fellow, IEEE
2000, Khalil Najafi
Fellow, IEEE
2000, Ted Norris
Fellow, OSA
2000, Kamal Sarabandi
Fellow, IEEE
2000, Leung Tsang
Fellow, Electromagnetics Academy
1999, Mark Kushner
Fellow, AVS
1999, Stephane Lafortune
Fellow, IEEE
1999, Pinaki Mazumder
Fellow, IEEE
1998, Alfred Hero III
Fellow, IEEE
1998, Mohammed Islam
Fellow, OSA
1996, Leung Tsang
Fellow, OSA
1994, Herbert Winful
Fellow, IEEE
1991, Stephen Forrest
Fellow, IEEE
1991, Mark Kushner
Fellow, IEEE
1990, Mark Kushner
Fellow, APS
1990, Herbert Winful
Fellow, OSA
-, Stephen Forrest
Fellow, OSA
-, Yogesh Gianchandani
Fellow, Institute of Physics (UK)
-, Mark Kushner
Fellow, Institute of Physics
-, Mark Kushner
Fellow, Intl. Union Pure & Applied Chemistry
-, Mark Kushner
Fellow, OSA
2022, Louise Willingale
Kavli Fellow, National Academy of Sciences (NAS)