Electrical and Computer Engineering
menu MENU

Fellows

Sort by: YearAward WinnerAwardAwarding Entity
Year
Name
Award
Awarding Entity
2007
Fawwaz Ulaby
Fellow
AAAS
2005
Khalil Najafi
Fellow
AIMBE
2002
Jeffrey Fessler
Fellow
AIMBE
2013
Anatoly Maksimchuk
APS
2008
Stephen Forrest
APS
2005
Pallab Bhattacharya
Fellow
APS
2005
Theodore Norris
Fellow
APS
2002
Herbert Winful
Fellow
APS
1994
Duncan Steel
Fellow
APS
1990
Mark Kushner
Fellow
APS
2013
Cynthia Finelli
Fellow
ASEE
1999
Mark Kushner
Fellow
AVS
2016
Kamal Sarabandi
American Association for the Advancement of Science
2000
Leung Tsang
Fellow
Electromagnetics Academy
1994
Anthony England
Fellow
Electromagnetics Academy
2007
Ian Hiskens
Fellow
Engineers Australia
2018
Wei Lu
IEEE
2016
Anthony Grbic
IEEE
2015
Michael Flynn
IEEE
2014
Mingyan Liu
IEEE
2012
David Blaauw
IEEE
2011
Dennis Sylvester
IEEE
2010
Yogesh B. Gianchandani
IEEE
2006
Amir Mortazawi
Fellow
IEEE
2005
Jeffrey Fessler
Fellow
IEEE
2005
Ian Hiskens
Fellow
IEEE
2004
Mohammed Islam
Fellow
IEEE
2002
Eric Michielssen
Fellow
IEEE
2000
James Freudenberg
Fellow
IEEE
2000
Khalil Najafi
Fellow
IEEE
2000
Kamal Sarabandi
Fellow
IEEE
2000
Duncan Steel
Fellow
IEEE
1999
Stephane Lafortune
Fellow
IEEE
1998
Alfred Hero
Fellow
IEEE
1998
Wayne Stark
Fellow
IEEE
1997
Jessy Grizzle
Fellow
IEEE
1994
Anthony England
Fellow
IEEE
1994
Herbert Winful
Fellow
IEEE
1991
Stephen Forrest
Fellow
IEEE
1991
Mark Kushner
Fellow
IEEE
1990
Semyon Meerkov
Fellow
IEEE
1989
Pallab Bhattacharya
Fellow
IEEE
1979
Fawwaz Ulaby
Fellow
IEEE
S. Sandeep Pradhan
Fellow
IEEE
2011
Mark Kushner
Fellow
IPCS (International Plasma Chemistry Society)
Mark Kushner
Fellow
Institute of Physics
2018
Stephen Rand
Fellow
Institute of Physics (UK)
2005
Pallab Bhattacharya
Fellow
Institute of Physics (UK)
Yogesh B. Gianchandani
Fellow
Institute of Physics (UK)
2016
Stephane Lafortune
International Federation of Automatic Control (IFAC)
2010
Jessy Grizzle
International Federation of Automatic Control (IFAC)
Mark Kushner
Fellow
Intl. Union Pure & Applied Chemistry
2019
Kamal Sarabandi
Fellow
National Academy of Inventors
2016
Pallab Bhattacharya
Fellow
National Academy of Inventors
2014
Stephen Forrest
National Academy of Inventors
2018
Mackillo Kira
OSA
2017
Almantas Galvanauskas
OSA
2017
Zetian Mi
OSA
2017
John Nees
OSA
2004
Stephen Rand
Fellow
OSA
2000
Pallab Bhattacharya
Fellow
OSA
2000
Theodore Norris
Fellow
OSA
1998
Mohammed Islam
Fellow
OSA
1996
Leung Tsang
Fellow
OSA
1992
Duncan Steel
Fellow
OSA
1990
Herbert Winful
Fellow
OSA
Stephen Forrest
Fellow
OSA
Mark Kushner
Fellow
OSA
2017
Zetian Mi
SPIE
2020
Alfred Hero
Fellow
Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics
2007, Fawwaz Ulaby
Fellow, AAAS
2005, Khalil Najafi
Fellow, AIMBE
2002, Jeffrey Fessler
Fellow, AIMBE
2013, Anatoly Maksimchuk
Fellow, APS
2008, Stephen Forrest
Fellow, APS
2005, Pallab Bhattacharya
Fellow, APS
2005, Theodore Norris
Fellow, APS
2002, Herbert Winful
Fellow, APS
1994, Duncan Steel
Fellow, APS
1990, Mark Kushner
Fellow, APS
2013, Cynthia Finelli
Fellow, ASEE
1999, Mark Kushner
Fellow, AVS
2016, Kamal Sarabandi
Fellow, American Association for the Advancement of Science
2000, Leung Tsang
Fellow, Electromagnetics Academy
1994, Anthony England
Fellow, Electromagnetics Academy
2007, Ian Hiskens
Fellow, Engineers Australia
2018, Wei Lu
Fellow, IEEE
2016, Anthony Grbic
Fellow, IEEE
2015, Michael Flynn
Fellow, IEEE
2014, Mingyan Liu
Fellow, IEEE
2012, David Blaauw
Fellow, IEEE
2011, Dennis Sylvester
Fellow, IEEE
2010, Yogesh B. Gianchandani
Fellow, IEEE
2006, Amir Mortazawi
Fellow, IEEE
2005, Jeffrey Fessler
Fellow, IEEE
2005, Ian Hiskens
Fellow, IEEE
2004, Mohammed Islam
Fellow, IEEE
2002, Eric Michielssen
Fellow, IEEE
2000, James Freudenberg
Fellow, IEEE
2000, Khalil Najafi
Fellow, IEEE
2000, Kamal Sarabandi
Fellow, IEEE
2000, Duncan Steel
Fellow, IEEE
1999, Stephane Lafortune
Fellow, IEEE
1998, Alfred Hero
Fellow, IEEE
1998, Wayne Stark
Fellow, IEEE
1997, Jessy Grizzle
Fellow, IEEE
1994, Anthony England
Fellow, IEEE
1994, Herbert Winful
Fellow, IEEE
1991, Stephen Forrest
Fellow, IEEE
1991, Mark Kushner
Fellow, IEEE
1990, Semyon Meerkov
Fellow, IEEE
1989, Pallab Bhattacharya
Fellow, IEEE
1979, Fawwaz Ulaby
Fellow, IEEE
-, S. Sandeep Pradhan
Fellow, IEEE
2011, Mark Kushner
Fellow, IPCS (International Plasma Chemistry Society)
-, Mark Kushner
Fellow, Institute of Physics
2018, Stephen Rand
Fellow, Institute of Physics (UK)
2005, Pallab Bhattacharya
Fellow, Institute of Physics (UK)
-, Yogesh B. Gianchandani
Fellow, Institute of Physics (UK)
2016, Stephane Lafortune
Fellow, International Federation of Automatic Control (IFAC)
2010, Jessy Grizzle
Fellow, International Federation of Automatic Control (IFAC)
-, Mark Kushner
Fellow, Intl. Union Pure & Applied Chemistry
2019, Kamal Sarabandi
Fellow, National Academy of Inventors
2016, Pallab Bhattacharya
Fellow, National Academy of Inventors
2014, Stephen Forrest
Fellow, National Academy of Inventors
2018, Mackillo Kira
Fellow, OSA
2017, Almantas Galvanauskas
Fellow, OSA
2017, Zetian Mi
Fellow, OSA
2017, John Nees
Fellow, OSA
2004, Stephen Rand
Fellow, OSA
2000, Pallab Bhattacharya
Fellow, OSA
2000, Theodore Norris
Fellow, OSA
1998, Mohammed Islam
Fellow, OSA
1996, Leung Tsang
Fellow, OSA
1992, Duncan Steel
Fellow, OSA
1990, Herbert Winful
Fellow, OSA
-, Stephen Forrest
Fellow, OSA
-, Mark Kushner
Fellow, OSA
2017, Zetian Mi
Fellow, SPIE
2020, Alfred Hero
Fellow, Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics
Year
Name
Award
Awarding Entity
2016
Pallab Bhattacharya
Fellow
National Academy of Inventors
2005
Pallab Bhattacharya
Fellow
APS
2005
Pallab Bhattacharya
Fellow
Institute of Physics (UK)
2000
Pallab Bhattacharya
Fellow
OSA
1989
Pallab Bhattacharya
Fellow
IEEE
2012
David Blaauw
IEEE
1994
Anthony England
Fellow
Electromagnetics Academy
1994
Anthony England
Fellow
IEEE
2005
Jeffrey Fessler
Fellow
IEEE
2002
Jeffrey Fessler
Fellow
AIMBE
2013
Cynthia Finelli
Fellow
ASEE
2015
Michael Flynn
IEEE
2014
Stephen Forrest
National Academy of Inventors
2008
Stephen Forrest
APS
1991
Stephen Forrest
Fellow
IEEE
Stephen Forrest
Fellow
OSA
2000
James Freudenberg
Fellow
IEEE
2017
Almantas Galvanauskas
OSA
2010
Yogesh B. Gianchandani
IEEE
Yogesh B. Gianchandani
Fellow
Institute of Physics (UK)
2016
Anthony Grbic
IEEE
2010
Jessy Grizzle
International Federation of Automatic Control (IFAC)
1997
Jessy Grizzle
Fellow
IEEE
2020
Alfred Hero
Fellow
Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics
1998
Alfred Hero
Fellow
IEEE
2007
Ian Hiskens
Fellow
Engineers Australia
2005
Ian Hiskens
Fellow
IEEE
2004
Mohammed Islam
Fellow
IEEE
1998
Mohammed Islam
Fellow
OSA
2018
Mackillo Kira
OSA
2011
Mark Kushner
Fellow
IPCS (International Plasma Chemistry Society)
1999
Mark Kushner
Fellow
AVS
1991
Mark Kushner
Fellow
IEEE
1990
Mark Kushner
Fellow
APS
Mark Kushner
Fellow
Institute of Physics
Mark Kushner
Fellow
Intl. Union Pure & Applied Chemistry
Mark Kushner
Fellow
OSA
2016
Stephane Lafortune
International Federation of Automatic Control (IFAC)
1999
Stephane Lafortune
Fellow
IEEE
2014
Mingyan Liu
IEEE
2018
Wei Lu
IEEE
2013
Anatoly Maksimchuk
APS
1990
Semyon Meerkov
Fellow
IEEE
2017
Zetian Mi
OSA
2017
Zetian Mi
SPIE
2002
Eric Michielssen
Fellow
IEEE
2006
Amir Mortazawi
Fellow
IEEE
2005
Khalil Najafi
Fellow
AIMBE
2000
Khalil Najafi
Fellow
IEEE
2017
John Nees
OSA
2005
Theodore Norris
Fellow
APS
2000
Theodore Norris
Fellow
OSA
S. Sandeep Pradhan
Fellow
IEEE
2018
Stephen Rand
Fellow
Institute of Physics (UK)
2004
Stephen Rand
Fellow
OSA
2019
Kamal Sarabandi
Fellow
National Academy of Inventors
2016
Kamal Sarabandi
American Association for the Advancement of Science
2000
Kamal Sarabandi
Fellow
IEEE
1998
Wayne Stark
Fellow
IEEE
2000
Duncan Steel
Fellow
IEEE
1994
Duncan Steel
Fellow
APS
1992
Duncan Steel
Fellow
OSA
2011
Dennis Sylvester
IEEE
2000
Leung Tsang
Fellow
Electromagnetics Academy
1996
Leung Tsang
Fellow
OSA
2007
Fawwaz Ulaby
Fellow
AAAS
1979
Fawwaz Ulaby
Fellow
IEEE
2002
Herbert Winful
Fellow
APS
1994
Herbert Winful
Fellow
IEEE
1990
Herbert Winful
Fellow
OSA
2016, Pallab Bhattacharya
Fellow, National Academy of Inventors
2005, Pallab Bhattacharya
Fellow, APS
2005, Pallab Bhattacharya
Fellow, Institute of Physics (UK)
2000, Pallab Bhattacharya
Fellow, OSA
1989, Pallab Bhattacharya
Fellow, IEEE
2012, David Blaauw
Fellow, IEEE
1994, Anthony England
Fellow, Electromagnetics Academy
1994, Anthony England
Fellow, IEEE
2005, Jeffrey Fessler
Fellow, IEEE
2002, Jeffrey Fessler
Fellow, AIMBE
2013, Cynthia Finelli
Fellow, ASEE
2015, Michael Flynn
Fellow, IEEE
2014, Stephen Forrest
Fellow, National Academy of Inventors
2008, Stephen Forrest
Fellow, APS
1991, Stephen Forrest
Fellow, IEEE
-, Stephen Forrest
Fellow, OSA
2000, James Freudenberg
Fellow, IEEE
2017, Almantas Galvanauskas
Fellow, OSA
2010, Yogesh B. Gianchandani
Fellow, IEEE
-, Yogesh B. Gianchandani
Fellow, Institute of Physics (UK)
2016, Anthony Grbic
Fellow, IEEE
2010, Jessy Grizzle
Fellow, International Federation of Automatic Control (IFAC)
1997, Jessy Grizzle
Fellow, IEEE
2020, Alfred Hero
Fellow, Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics
1998, Alfred Hero
Fellow, IEEE
2007, Ian Hiskens
Fellow, Engineers Australia
2005, Ian Hiskens
Fellow, IEEE
2004, Mohammed Islam
Fellow, IEEE
1998, Mohammed Islam
Fellow, OSA
2018, Mackillo Kira
Fellow, OSA
2011, Mark Kushner
Fellow, IPCS (International Plasma Chemistry Society)
1999, Mark Kushner
Fellow, AVS
1991, Mark Kushner
Fellow, IEEE
1990, Mark Kushner
Fellow, APS
-, Mark Kushner
Fellow, Institute of Physics
-, Mark Kushner
Fellow, Intl. Union Pure & Applied Chemistry
-, Mark Kushner
Fellow, OSA
2016, Stephane Lafortune
Fellow, International Federation of Automatic Control (IFAC)
1999, Stephane Lafortune
Fellow, IEEE
2014, Mingyan Liu
Fellow, IEEE
2018, Wei Lu
Fellow, IEEE
2013, Anatoly Maksimchuk
Fellow, APS
1990, Semyon Meerkov
Fellow, IEEE
2017, Zetian Mi
Fellow, OSA
2017, Zetian Mi
Fellow, SPIE
2002, Eric Michielssen
Fellow, IEEE
2006, Amir Mortazawi
Fellow, IEEE
2005, Khalil Najafi
Fellow, AIMBE
2000, Khalil Najafi
Fellow, IEEE
2017, John Nees
Fellow, OSA
2005, Theodore Norris
Fellow, APS
2000, Theodore Norris
Fellow, OSA
-, S. Sandeep Pradhan
Fellow, IEEE
2018, Stephen Rand
Fellow, Institute of Physics (UK)
2004, Stephen Rand
Fellow, OSA
2019, Kamal Sarabandi
Fellow, National Academy of Inventors
2016, Kamal Sarabandi
Fellow, American Association for the Advancement of Science
2000, Kamal Sarabandi
Fellow, IEEE
1998, Wayne Stark
Fellow, IEEE
2000, Duncan Steel
Fellow, IEEE
1994, Duncan Steel
Fellow, APS
1992, Duncan Steel
Fellow, OSA
2011, Dennis Sylvester
Fellow, IEEE
2000, Leung Tsang
Fellow, Electromagnetics Academy
1996, Leung Tsang
Fellow, OSA
2007, Fawwaz Ulaby
Fellow, AAAS
1979, Fawwaz Ulaby
Fellow, IEEE
2002, Herbert Winful
Fellow, APS
1994, Herbert Winful
Fellow, IEEE
1990, Herbert Winful
Fellow, OSA
Year
Name
Award
Awarding Entity
2020
Alfred Hero
Fellow
Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics
2019
Kamal Sarabandi
Fellow
National Academy of Inventors
2018
Mackillo Kira
OSA
2018
Wei Lu
IEEE
2018
Stephen Rand
Fellow
Institute of Physics (UK)
2017
Almantas Galvanauskas
OSA
2017
Zetian Mi
OSA
2017
Zetian Mi
SPIE
2017
John Nees
OSA
2016
Pallab Bhattacharya
Fellow
National Academy of Inventors
2016
Anthony Grbic
IEEE
2016
Stephane Lafortune
International Federation of Automatic Control (IFAC)
2016
Kamal Sarabandi
American Association for the Advancement of Science
2015
Michael Flynn
IEEE
2014
Stephen Forrest
National Academy of Inventors
2014
Mingyan Liu
IEEE
2013
Cynthia Finelli
Fellow
ASEE
2013
Anatoly Maksimchuk
APS
2012
David Blaauw
IEEE
2011
Mark Kushner
Fellow
IPCS (International Plasma Chemistry Society)
2011
Dennis Sylvester
IEEE
2010
Yogesh B. Gianchandani
IEEE
2010
Jessy Grizzle
International Federation of Automatic Control (IFAC)
2008
Stephen Forrest
APS
2007
Ian Hiskens
Fellow
Engineers Australia
2007
Fawwaz Ulaby
Fellow
AAAS
2006
Amir Mortazawi
Fellow
IEEE
2005
Pallab Bhattacharya
Fellow
APS
2005
Pallab Bhattacharya
Fellow
Institute of Physics (UK)
2005
Jeffrey Fessler
Fellow
IEEE
2005
Ian Hiskens
Fellow
IEEE
2005
Khalil Najafi
Fellow
AIMBE
2005
Theodore Norris
Fellow
APS
2004
Mohammed Islam
Fellow
IEEE
2004
Stephen Rand
Fellow
OSA
2002
Jeffrey Fessler
Fellow
AIMBE
2002
Eric Michielssen
Fellow
IEEE
2002
Herbert Winful
Fellow
APS
2000
Pallab Bhattacharya
Fellow
OSA
2000
James Freudenberg
Fellow
IEEE
2000
Khalil Najafi
Fellow
IEEE
2000
Theodore Norris
Fellow
OSA
2000
Kamal Sarabandi
Fellow
IEEE
2000
Duncan Steel
Fellow
IEEE
2000
Leung Tsang
Fellow
Electromagnetics Academy
1999
Mark Kushner
Fellow
AVS
1999
Stephane Lafortune
Fellow
IEEE
1998
Alfred Hero
Fellow
IEEE
1998
Mohammed Islam
Fellow
OSA
1998
Wayne Stark
Fellow
IEEE
1997
Jessy Grizzle
Fellow
IEEE
1996
Leung Tsang
Fellow
OSA
1994
Anthony England
Fellow
Electromagnetics Academy
1994
Anthony England
Fellow
IEEE
1994
Duncan Steel
Fellow
APS
1994
Herbert Winful
Fellow
IEEE
1992
Duncan Steel
Fellow
OSA
1991
Stephen Forrest
Fellow
IEEE
1991
Mark Kushner
Fellow
IEEE
1990
Mark Kushner
Fellow
APS
1990
Semyon Meerkov
Fellow
IEEE
1990
Herbert Winful
Fellow
OSA
1989
Pallab Bhattacharya
Fellow
IEEE
1979
Fawwaz Ulaby
Fellow
IEEE
Stephen Forrest
Fellow
OSA
Yogesh B. Gianchandani
Fellow
Institute of Physics (UK)
Mark Kushner
Fellow
Institute of Physics
Mark Kushner
Fellow
Intl. Union Pure & Applied Chemistry
Mark Kushner
Fellow
OSA
S. Sandeep Pradhan
Fellow
IEEE
2020, Alfred Hero
Fellow, Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics
2019, Kamal Sarabandi
Fellow, National Academy of Inventors
2018, Mackillo Kira
Fellow, OSA
2018, Wei Lu
Fellow, IEEE
2018, Stephen Rand
Fellow, Institute of Physics (UK)
2017, Almantas Galvanauskas
Fellow, OSA
2017, Zetian Mi
Fellow, OSA
2017, Zetian Mi
Fellow, SPIE
2017, John Nees
Fellow, OSA
2016, Pallab Bhattacharya
Fellow, National Academy of Inventors
2016, Anthony Grbic
Fellow, IEEE
2016, Stephane Lafortune
Fellow, International Federation of Automatic Control (IFAC)
2016, Kamal Sarabandi
Fellow, American Association for the Advancement of Science
2015, Michael Flynn
Fellow, IEEE
2014, Stephen Forrest
Fellow, National Academy of Inventors
2014, Mingyan Liu
Fellow, IEEE
2013, Cynthia Finelli
Fellow, ASEE
2013, Anatoly Maksimchuk
Fellow, APS
2012, David Blaauw
Fellow, IEEE
2011, Mark Kushner
Fellow, IPCS (International Plasma Chemistry Society)
2011, Dennis Sylvester
Fellow, IEEE
2010, Yogesh B. Gianchandani
Fellow, IEEE
2010, Jessy Grizzle
Fellow, International Federation of Automatic Control (IFAC)
2008, Stephen Forrest
Fellow, APS
2007, Ian Hiskens
Fellow, Engineers Australia
2007, Fawwaz Ulaby
Fellow, AAAS
2006, Amir Mortazawi
Fellow, IEEE
2005, Pallab Bhattacharya
Fellow, APS
2005, Pallab Bhattacharya
Fellow, Institute of Physics (UK)
2005, Jeffrey Fessler
Fellow, IEEE
2005, Ian Hiskens
Fellow, IEEE
2005, Khalil Najafi
Fellow, AIMBE
2005, Theodore Norris
Fellow, APS
2004, Mohammed Islam
Fellow, IEEE
2004, Stephen Rand
Fellow, OSA
2002, Jeffrey Fessler
Fellow, AIMBE
2002, Eric Michielssen
Fellow, IEEE
2002, Herbert Winful
Fellow, APS
2000, Pallab Bhattacharya
Fellow, OSA
2000, James Freudenberg
Fellow, IEEE
2000, Khalil Najafi
Fellow, IEEE
2000, Theodore Norris
Fellow, OSA
2000, Kamal Sarabandi
Fellow, IEEE
2000, Duncan Steel
Fellow, IEEE
2000, Leung Tsang
Fellow, Electromagnetics Academy
1999, Mark Kushner
Fellow, AVS
1999, Stephane Lafortune
Fellow, IEEE
1998, Alfred Hero
Fellow, IEEE
1998, Mohammed Islam
Fellow, OSA
1998, Wayne Stark
Fellow, IEEE
1997, Jessy Grizzle
Fellow, IEEE
1996, Leung Tsang
Fellow, OSA
1994, Anthony England
Fellow, Electromagnetics Academy
1994, Anthony England
Fellow, IEEE
1994, Duncan Steel
Fellow, APS
1994, Herbert Winful
Fellow, IEEE
1992, Duncan Steel
Fellow, OSA
1991, Stephen Forrest
Fellow, IEEE
1991, Mark Kushner
Fellow, IEEE
1990, Mark Kushner
Fellow, APS
1990, Semyon Meerkov
Fellow, IEEE
1990, Herbert Winful
Fellow, OSA
1989, Pallab Bhattacharya
Fellow, IEEE
1979, Fawwaz Ulaby
Fellow, IEEE
-, Stephen Forrest
Fellow, OSA
-, Yogesh B. Gianchandani
Fellow, Institute of Physics (UK)
-, Mark Kushner
Fellow, Institute of Physics
-, Mark Kushner
Fellow, Intl. Union Pure & Applied Chemistry
-, Mark Kushner
Fellow, OSA
-, S. Sandeep Pradhan
Fellow, IEEE
Year
Name
Award
Awarding Entity
2020
Alfred Hero
Fellow
Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics
2019
Kamal Sarabandi
Fellow
National Academy of Inventors
2018
Mackillo Kira
OSA
2018
Wei Lu
IEEE
2018
Stephen Rand
Fellow
Institute of Physics (UK)
2017
Almantas Galvanauskas
OSA
2017
Zetian Mi
OSA
2017
Zetian Mi
SPIE
2017
John Nees
OSA
2016
Pallab Bhattacharya
Fellow
National Academy of Inventors
2016
Anthony Grbic
IEEE
2016
Stephane Lafortune
International Federation of Automatic Control (IFAC)
2016
Kamal Sarabandi
American Association for the Advancement of Science
2015
Michael Flynn
IEEE
2014
Stephen Forrest
National Academy of Inventors
2014
Mingyan Liu
IEEE
2013
Cynthia Finelli
Fellow
ASEE
2013
Anatoly Maksimchuk
APS
2012
David Blaauw
IEEE
2011
Mark Kushner
Fellow
IPCS (International Plasma Chemistry Society)
2011
Dennis Sylvester
IEEE
2010
Yogesh B. Gianchandani
IEEE
2010
Jessy Grizzle
International Federation of Automatic Control (IFAC)
2008
Stephen Forrest
APS
2007
Ian Hiskens
Fellow
Engineers Australia
2007
Fawwaz Ulaby
Fellow
AAAS
2006
Amir Mortazawi
Fellow
IEEE
2005
Pallab Bhattacharya
Fellow
APS
2005
Pallab Bhattacharya
Fellow
Institute of Physics (UK)
2005
Jeffrey Fessler
Fellow
IEEE
2005
Ian Hiskens
Fellow
IEEE
2005
Khalil Najafi
Fellow
AIMBE
2005
Theodore Norris
Fellow
APS
2004
Mohammed Islam
Fellow
IEEE
2004
Stephen Rand
Fellow
OSA
2002
Jeffrey Fessler
Fellow
AIMBE
2002
Eric Michielssen
Fellow
IEEE
2002
Herbert Winful
Fellow
APS
2000
Pallab Bhattacharya
Fellow
OSA
2000
James Freudenberg
Fellow
IEEE
2000
Khalil Najafi
Fellow
IEEE
2000
Theodore Norris
Fellow
OSA
2000
Kamal Sarabandi
Fellow
IEEE
2000
Duncan Steel
Fellow
IEEE
2000
Leung Tsang
Fellow
Electromagnetics Academy
1999
Mark Kushner
Fellow
AVS
1999
Stephane Lafortune
Fellow
IEEE
1998
Alfred Hero
Fellow
IEEE
1998
Mohammed Islam
Fellow
OSA
1998
Wayne Stark
Fellow
IEEE
1997
Jessy Grizzle
Fellow
IEEE
1996
Leung Tsang
Fellow
OSA
1994
Anthony England
Fellow
Electromagnetics Academy
1994
Anthony England
Fellow
IEEE
1994
Duncan Steel
Fellow
APS
1994
Herbert Winful
Fellow
IEEE
1992
Duncan Steel
Fellow
OSA
1991
Stephen Forrest
Fellow
IEEE
1991
Mark Kushner
Fellow
IEEE
1990
Mark Kushner
Fellow
APS
1990
Semyon Meerkov
Fellow
IEEE
1990
Herbert Winful
Fellow
OSA
1989
Pallab Bhattacharya
Fellow
IEEE
1979
Fawwaz Ulaby
Fellow
IEEE
Stephen Forrest
Fellow
OSA
Yogesh B. Gianchandani
Fellow
Institute of Physics (UK)
Mark Kushner
Fellow
Institute of Physics
Mark Kushner
Fellow
Intl. Union Pure & Applied Chemistry
Mark Kushner
Fellow
OSA
S. Sandeep Pradhan
Fellow
IEEE
2020, Alfred Hero
Fellow, Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics
2019, Kamal Sarabandi
Fellow, National Academy of Inventors
2018, Mackillo Kira
Fellow, OSA
2018, Wei Lu
Fellow, IEEE
2018, Stephen Rand
Fellow, Institute of Physics (UK)
2017, Almantas Galvanauskas
Fellow, OSA
2017, Zetian Mi
Fellow, OSA
2017, Zetian Mi
Fellow, SPIE
2017, John Nees
Fellow, OSA
2016, Pallab Bhattacharya
Fellow, National Academy of Inventors
2016, Anthony Grbic
Fellow, IEEE
2016, Stephane Lafortune
Fellow, International Federation of Automatic Control (IFAC)
2016, Kamal Sarabandi
Fellow, American Association for the Advancement of Science
2015, Michael Flynn
Fellow, IEEE
2014, Stephen Forrest
Fellow, National Academy of Inventors
2014, Mingyan Liu
Fellow, IEEE
2013, Cynthia Finelli
Fellow, ASEE
2013, Anatoly Maksimchuk
Fellow, APS
2012, David Blaauw
Fellow, IEEE
2011, Mark Kushner
Fellow, IPCS (International Plasma Chemistry Society)
2011, Dennis Sylvester
Fellow, IEEE
2010, Yogesh B. Gianchandani
Fellow, IEEE
2010, Jessy Grizzle
Fellow, International Federation of Automatic Control (IFAC)
2008, Stephen Forrest
Fellow, APS
2007, Ian Hiskens
Fellow, Engineers Australia
2007, Fawwaz Ulaby
Fellow, AAAS
2006, Amir Mortazawi
Fellow, IEEE
2005, Pallab Bhattacharya
Fellow, APS
2005, Pallab Bhattacharya
Fellow, Institute of Physics (UK)
2005, Jeffrey Fessler
Fellow, IEEE
2005, Ian Hiskens
Fellow, IEEE
2005, Khalil Najafi
Fellow, AIMBE
2005, Theodore Norris
Fellow, APS
2004, Mohammed Islam
Fellow, IEEE
2004, Stephen Rand
Fellow, OSA
2002, Jeffrey Fessler
Fellow, AIMBE
2002, Eric Michielssen
Fellow, IEEE
2002, Herbert Winful
Fellow, APS
2000, Pallab Bhattacharya
Fellow, OSA
2000, James Freudenberg
Fellow, IEEE
2000, Khalil Najafi
Fellow, IEEE
2000, Theodore Norris
Fellow, OSA
2000, Kamal Sarabandi
Fellow, IEEE
2000, Duncan Steel
Fellow, IEEE
2000, Leung Tsang
Fellow, Electromagnetics Academy
1999, Mark Kushner
Fellow, AVS
1999, Stephane Lafortune
Fellow, IEEE
1998, Alfred Hero
Fellow, IEEE
1998, Mohammed Islam
Fellow, OSA
1998, Wayne Stark
Fellow, IEEE
1997, Jessy Grizzle
Fellow, IEEE
1996, Leung Tsang
Fellow, OSA
1994, Anthony England
Fellow, Electromagnetics Academy
1994, Anthony England
Fellow, IEEE
1994, Duncan Steel
Fellow, APS
1994, Herbert Winful
Fellow, IEEE
1992, Duncan Steel
Fellow, OSA
1991, Stephen Forrest
Fellow, IEEE
1991, Mark Kushner
Fellow, IEEE
1990, Mark Kushner
Fellow, APS
1990, Semyon Meerkov
Fellow, IEEE
1990, Herbert Winful
Fellow, OSA
1989, Pallab Bhattacharya
Fellow, IEEE
1979, Fawwaz Ulaby
Fellow, IEEE
-, Stephen Forrest
Fellow, OSA
-, Yogesh B. Gianchandani
Fellow, Institute of Physics (UK)
-, Mark Kushner
Fellow, Institute of Physics
-, Mark Kushner
Fellow, Intl. Union Pure & Applied Chemistry
-, Mark Kushner
Fellow, OSA
-, S. Sandeep Pradhan
Fellow, IEEE